Pitbull Biography

very 'SMART' pitbull

Birth name: Armando Christian Pérez (Pitbull)
Born: January 15, 1981 (1981-01-15) (age 30)
          Miami, Florida, United States
Genres: Hip hop, dance-pop
Occupations: Rapper, singer-songwriter, record producer, TV host
Years active: 2003–present
Labels: Mr 305 Inc, J, Polo Grounds Music
Associated acts: Lil Jon, Ying Yang Twins, Jennifer Lopez
Website: planetpit.com

more information about Pitbull
Armando Christian Pérez (born January 15, 1981 in Miami Florida) better known as the Pitbull is a Cuban-American rapper signed to its own brand Mr. 305 Inc His first recorded performance was on Lil Jon & The Eastside Boyz Kings of Crunk album in 2002 when he released his debut album MIAMI 2004 Since then, he released 2006's El Mariel 2007 The Boat Lift and 2009 are Rebelution which debuted at # 8 on the Billboard 200...

Pitbull's breakout hit was the Lil Jon collabo "Culo produced by Lil Jon & The Diaz Brothers Moreover, Pitbull has also released several mixtapes most recent being Unleashed Volume 6, which largely consists of Freestyles and remixes of popular rap music Both thematically andmusical 25-year-old is seen as a modern counterpart to the earlier Miami rappers such as 2 Live Crew and Afro-Rican, it was actually former 2 Live Crew leader Luther Campbell who gave the up and coming rapper his first chance to shine Crunk In addition to his album shows clear influences from both Miami bass and freestyle addition to his musical work Pitbull has also appeared in the source to express their position on the dictator Fidel Castro and he was also a part of their Unsigned Hype Section He contributed an essay published in the New York Post that criticized Che Guevara's iconization in clothing and other areas in video games Pitbull single "Dammit Man" produced by Jim Jonsin is featured in Midnight Club 3: DUB Edition, and he alsa plays himself in the upcoming video game based on 1980-century Scarface His super hit "Toma" is with the WWE Day of Reckoning 2 Although an album cut "Back Up" produced by The Diaz Brothers are on the EA game Fight Night: Round 2 In late 2005 he was re-released "Miami "as a separate mapping entry while his" Welcome to the 305 "mixtape was released in January 2006, he guest-starred in UPN's South Beach in 2006, he recorded" Nuestro Himno "in collaboration with Wyclef Jean Carlos Ponce and Olga Tañón...

The first single from El Mariel has been released entitled "Bojangles" The album is planned for an October 31 release will feature guest artists Lil Jon Ken-Y of Rakim Y Ken-Y Rick Ross Bun B and Ying Yang Twins El Mariel will lead up to Pitbull the 2007 release of an all-Spanish album entitled "Armando" vHAT will have an Afro-Cuban feel [1]

The cover of Pitbull's 2005 album Money is still a major Issue Pitbull has a global music publishing deal with BMG Music Publishing

On the evening of July 31, 2006, when Cuban dictator Fidel Castro announced that he would leave his duties to his brother Raúl Castro Pitbull jumped into the studio at 11:00 for ya se Acabo (which means "it's over ') single Stating the verse' hasta luego '(which means" see you later') during the time of song The song is played much on Miami radio stations, notably Power 96

Pitbull has contributed much to the Reggaeton music movement, he has worked with Zion Y Lennox in the song "Jump & Spread Out" featuring Miri Ben-Ari, he also participated in Daddy Yankee's " Gasolina "remixone with NORE ... He was also featured in Yaga & Mackie Rank's "Muévete" Hot Reggaeton single and Elephant Man's "Rah Rah Medley" Remix He appeared in Don Omar Pobre Diabla remix and otra noche remix

Pitbull is also known to appear in various remixes as a alternative remix to Salt Shaker by Ying Yang Twins Here We Go by Dirtbag & Timbaland Promiscuous with Nelly Furtado & Timbaland and Lovers and Friends by Lil Jon & The East Side Boyz featuring Usher & Ludacris by adding his own verses to the songs I 2 oktober006 Pitbull host a mixtape that featured him remixes alongside hottest rappers The Mixtape created by DJ DJ ACV Blend The two worked together in 2005 and The mixtape has since been available for download at dj's website djknowskillzcom

In 2007, Pitbull and Freestyle Legend Stevie B worked together to do a remake of his dance hit "Spring Love" which is now called the "Spring Love 2007"...

Pitbull was an American independent rock band from Boston Massachusetts from 1988 to 1991 and recording of rage Records released several singles including "Survival of the Fittest b / w U Make Me Crazy," two songs about junk food and a hatred of Billy Joel...

Pitbull is a Belarusian heavy metal project, organized by Petr Elfimov (formerly Pesnyary singer and Slavyanski Bazar winner 2004) and guitarist Victor Vusic...

Pitbull is also a nfamous Detroit hardcore from the early 90s...


Post a Comment